Privacy Policy

General Provisions

This policy on processing personal data is made in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data” and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data undertaken by PariMatch Casino (hereinafter the “Operator”).

1.1 The Operator’s main goal and condition for its activities is to respect the rights and freedoms of individuals and citizens when processing their personal data, including the protection of their rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.2 This Operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter the “Policy”) applies to all information which the Operator may receive about visitors to the https://parimatch-casino-vn.org website.

Basic concepts used in the Policy

2.1 Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data by means of computer technology;

2.2 Blocking of personal data – temporary suspension of processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data)

2.3 Website means an aggregate of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases, making them available on the Internet at the network address https://parimatch-casino-vn.org/;

2.4. personal data information system – a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technology and technical means, ensuring their processing;

2.5 Impersonalization of personal data – actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, whether the personal data belongs to a particular User or another subject of personal data;

2.6 Processing of personal data – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

2.7 Operator – a state body, municipal authority, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons, arranging and (or) carrying out processing of personal data, as well as determining the purpose of processing of personal data, composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

2.8. personal data – any information related, directly or indirectly, to a specific or identifiable user of the httpsː//thismywebsite-com website;

2.9. User – any visitor to the website https://parimatch-casino-vn.org;

2.10. provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;

2.11. Dissemination of personal data – any action aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite range of persons (transfer of personal data) or to make personal data available to an unlimited number of persons, including publication of personal data in the media, publication in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign state authority, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of personal data – any action, as a result of which personal data is destroyed irretrievably with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) destruction of material media of personal data.

The operator may process the following personal data of the User

3.1 Surname, first name, patronymic;

3.2 E-mail address;

3.3 Phone numbers.

3.4 Year, month, date and place of birth;

3.5 Photos;

3.6 The site also collects and processes visitors’ impersonal data (including cookies) using Internet statistic services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics, etc.).

3.7 The above-mentioned data hereinafter in the text of the Policy is combined with the general concept of Personal Data.

Purposes of processing of personal data

4.1 The purpose of processing of the User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; conclusion, execution and termination of civil law contracts; providing the User with access to services, information and/or materials contained on the website.

4.2 Also the Operator has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and different events. The User can always refuse receiving information messages by sending a letter to the Operator at e-mail address [email protected] with a note “Refuse notifications about new products and services and special offers”.

4.3 Anonymous data of Users, collected via Internet statistics services, is used to collect information about Users’ actions on the website and to improve the quality of the site and its content.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

5.1 The operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled in and/or sent by the User himself/herself via the special forms located on httpsː//thismywebsite-com. By filling in the appropriate forms and/or sending his personal data to the Operator the User expresses his consent to this policy.

5.2 The operator processes the anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User’s browser (cookie saving and JavaScript technology are enabled).

The procedure of collecting, storing, transferring and other processing of personal data

Safety of personal data, which are processed by the operator, is provided by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures, necessary for the fulfillment of requirements of current legislation in the sphere of protection of personal data in full.

6.1 The operator provides safety of personal data and takes all possible measures, excluding access to personal data by unauthorized persons.

6.2 Personal data of the User will never, under no circumstances be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the execution of the current legislation.

6.3 If any inaccuracies in the personal data are identified, the User can update the data themselves by sending a notice to the operator’s email address [email protected] with a note “Update of personal data”.

6.4 The period of processing of personal data is unlimited. The user can withdraw their consent for the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notice by email to the Operator’s email address [email protected] marked “Withdrawal of consent for the processing of personal data”.

Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1 Before the transfer of personal data takes place across-borders the operator must ensure that the foreign country to whose territory the transfer of personal data is to take place provides the reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.

7.2 The transborder transfer of personal data to foreign countries, which do not meet the above requirements, may be carried out only if the consent in writing of the personal data subject for a transborder transfer of his/her personal data and/or performance of the contract, to which the personal data subject is a party, is available.

Final provisions

8.1 The User may receive any clarifications on questions of interest regarding the processing of their personal data by contacting the Operator by email at [email protected]

8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing of personal data by the Operator. The Policy is valid indefinitely until replaced by a new version.

8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://parimatch-casino-vn.org/privacy-policy/.

Scroll to top